DMC1000/LC - LC Fibre Media Converter - USB Powered

  • Brand: Allied Telesis
  • Product Code: AT-DMC1000-LC
  • Availability: In Stock

Among one of the smallest media converters on the market today—fits in the palm of your hand.OverviewJust 1.25"W × 3.6"D × 0.85"HCan be powered with the included Micro USB to USB cable and plugged dir..

Among one of the smallest media converters on the market today—fits in the palm of your hand.

Overview

  • Just 1.25"W × 3.6"D × 0.85"H
  • Can be powered with the included Micro USB to USB cable and plugged directly into a laptop or desktop
  • Compact, with a very small carbon footprint
  • No installation time, just plug and play

Key Features

  • Auto negotiation
  • Transparent to IEEE 802.1Q packets
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Smart MissingLink
  • Smart Link Restoration
  • Link test
  • RoHS compliant

This desktop media converter features 1000T to 1000SX conversion with LC multi-mode fibre connector supporting a distances from 220m to 550m. At just 1.25 inches wide × 3.6 inches deep × 0.85 inches high, this media converter can easily fit into the palm of a hand.

Ports and Media Support
Port 1 RJ45 1000T
Port 2 1000SX (LC)
Fibre Type Multi-mode Fibre
IEEE Standard 1000SX
Tx Wavelength 850nm
Rx Wavelength 850nm
Max Distance 550m
Power Supply
PSU Type External, Micro-B USB Connector, 5VDC
Functionality
Smart MissingLink Support Yes
Max Frame Size 16KB
Diagnostic LEDs 4
Smart Link Restoration Yes

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Newsletter