• SPFXBD-LC-15 - LC Bi Directional Single-Mode SFP Transceiver

SPFXBD-LC-15 - LC Bi Directional Single-Mode SFP Transceiver

  • Brand: Allied Telesis
  • Product Code: AT-SPFXBD-LC-15
  • Availability: In Stock

SFP Bi-Directional transceivers can upgrade transmission capacity on a typical network without installing new fibres by utilising a single fibre for both the send/receive signalsKey FeaturesCompact si..

SFP Bi-Directional transceivers can upgrade transmission capacity on a typical network without installing new fibres by utilising a single fibre for both the send/receive signals

Key Features

  • Compact size
  • Flexible architecture
  • Plug and Play ease-of-use
  • Self-locking mechanism
  • MSA Compliant

The Allied Telesis SPFX Series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full duplex Fast Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable, fibre interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on SFP compatible products. Configurations can be optimised to meet varied distance and service requirements

Ports and Media Support
Connector Type LC (Bi-Directional)
Fibre Type Single-Mode Fibre
Form Factor SFP
Number of Fibres 1 (Bi-Directional)
Speed 100Mbps
Tx Wavelength 1550 nm
Rx Wavelength 1310 nm
Max Distance 15 km
Environmental
Temperature Range 0°C to 70°C

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Newsletter