• SPSX - LC Multi-Mode SFP Transceiver

SPSX - LC Multi-Mode SFP Transceiver

The SPSX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 550 m.Key FeaturesCompact sizeFlexible architecturePlug and Play ease-of-useSelf-locking mechanismMSA CompliantThe Allied Telesis SP Serie..

The SPSX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 550 m.

Key Features

  • Compact size
  • Flexible architecture
  • Plug and Play ease-of-use
  • Self-locking mechanism
  • MSA Compliant

The Allied Telesis SP Series delivers flexible, full-duplex Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable fibre interfaces simply plug into the SFP slot on all SFP-compatible devices. Configuration can be optimised to meet a wide variety of distance and service requirements.

Ports and Media Support
Connector Type LC
Fibre Type Multi-Mode Fibre
Form Factor SFP
Number of Fibres 2 (Rx, Tx)
Speed 1000Mbps
Tx Wavelength 850 nm
Rx Wavelength 850 nm
Max Distance 220 / 550 m
Environmental
Temperature Range -0°C to 70°C

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Newsletter