• SPEX - LC Multi-Mode SFP Transceiver

SPEX - LC Multi-Mode SFP Transceiver

The SPEX offers a 2 km over multi-mode fibre (1300 nm) option to extend your network. The SPEX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port.Key FeaturesCompact si..

The SPEX offers a 2 km over multi-mode fibre (1300 nm) option to extend your network. The SPEX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port.

Key Features

  • Compact size
  • Flexible architecture
  • Plug and Play ease-of-use
  • Self-locking mechanism
  • MSA Compliant

The Allied Telesis SP Series delivers flexible, full-duplex Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable fibre interfaces simply plug into the SFP slot on all SFP-compatible devices. Configuration can be optimised to meet a wide variety of distance and service requirements.

Ports and Media Support
Connector Type LC
Fibre Type Multi-Mode Fibre
Form Factor SFP
Number of Fibres 2 (Rx, Tx)
Speed 1000Mbps
Tx Wavelength 1300 nm
Rx Wavelength 1300 nm
Max Distance 2 km
Environmental
Temperature Range -0°C to 70°C

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Newsletter